Board Members

Smt. Angadi Mangala Suresh

Belagavi

Mr. Annasaheb Shankar Jolle

Chikkodi

Mr. V Shrinivas Prasad

Chamarajanagar

Mr. G M Siddeshwara

Davanagere

Mr. Shivakumar Channabasappa Udasi

Haveri

Mr. Prahlad V Joshi

Dharwad

Mr. Prajwal Revanna

Hassan

Ms. Shobha Karandlaje

Udupi-Chikmagaluru

Mr. Prathapa Simha

Kodagu- Mysore

Mr. B. Y. Raghavendra

Shivamogga

Mr. Naleen Kumar Katilu

Dakshina Kannada

Mr. Ananth Kumar Hegde

Utthara Kannada

Vidhana sabha Members

Mr. Umesh Katthi

Hukkeri

Mr. Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani

Savadatti Yallamma

Mr. Kowjalagi Mahanthesh Shivanand

Bailahongala

Mr. Doddagowdra Mahanthesh Basavanthri

Kitthuru

Dr. Anjali Hemanth Nimbalkar

Khanapura

Mr. Sathish L. Jarakihole

Yamakanamaradi

Mrs. Lakshmi Hebbalkar

Belgaum(Rural)

Mr. Abhaya Patil

Belgaum(South)

Mr. Anil S. Benake

Belgaum(North)


Mr. R. Narendra

Hanuru

Mr. N. Mahesh

Kollegala(S. C)

Mr. C. Puttaranga Shetty

Chamarajanagara

Mr. C. S. Niranjan Kumar

Gundlupete


Mr. T. D. Rajegowda

Shringeri

Mr. M. P. Kumaraswamy

Mudigere(S. C)

Mr. C. T. Ravi

Chikmagaluru

Mr. Belliprakash

Kaduru

Mr. D. S. Suresh

Tharikere


Mr. Madal Virupakshappa

Channagiri

Mr. N. Linganna

Mayakonda(S. C)

Mr. M. P. Renukacharya

Honnali


Mr. Amrupaiyappa Desayi

Dharwad

Mr. Aravinda Bellada

Hubli Dharwad(West)

Mr. C. M. Nimbannanavar

Kalaghatagi


Mr. Lingesh K. S

Beluru

Mr. H. D. Revanna

Holenarasipura

Mr. Pritham J. Gowda

Hassan

Mr. H. K. Kumaraswamy

Sakaleshpura(S. C)

Mr. A. T. Ramaswamy

Arakalagudu


Mr. C. M. Udasi

Hanagal

Mr. Basavaraj Bommayi

Shiggav

Mr. Nehru Olekar

Haveri(S. C)

Mr. Ballari Virupakshappa Rudrappa

Byadagi

Mr. B. C. Patil

Hirekerur


Mr. K. G. Bopayya

virajapete

Mr. M. P. Appacchu Ranjan

Madikeri


Mr. S. Angara

Sulya(S. C)

Mr. Sanjeeva Mathanduru

Putthuru

Mr. Umanatha A. Kotyan

Mudabidre

Mr. Harish Poonja

Belthangadi

Mr. Rajesh Naik U

Bantwal

Mr. Y. Bharath Shetty

Mangalore(Urban North)

Mr. D. Vedavyas Kamath

Mangalore(Urban South)

Mr. U. T. Khadar

Mangalore


Mr. Anil Kumar C

H. D. Kote(S. C)

Mr. K. Mahadeva

Piriya pattana

Mr. H. P. Manjunath

Hunasuru


Mr. B. S. Yadayurappa

Shikaripura

Mr. K. S. Eshwarappa

Shivamogga(Urban)

Mr. S. Kumar Bangarappa

Soraba

Mr. B. K. Sangameshwara

Bhadravathi

Mr. K. B. Ashoka Naik

Shivamogga Rural(S. C)

Mr. Araga Gnanendra

Thirthahalli

Mr. Harathalu Halappa

Sagara


Mr. K. Raghupathi Bhat

Udupi

Mr. Haladi Shriniasa Shetty

Kundapura

Mr. B. M. Sukumar Shetty

Bainduru

Mr. V. Sunil Kumar

Karkala

Mr. Lalaji R Mendan

Kapu


Mr. Vishweshwara Hegade Kageri

Shirsi

Mrs. Rupali Santhosh Naik

Karwar

Mr. Sunil B Naik

Bhatkala

Mr. Dinakara K. Shetty

Kumata

Mr. R. V. Deshpande

Haliyala

Mr. Arabailu Shivarama Hebbar

Yallapura


Legislative Council members

Mr. Ayanuru Manjunatha

Southwest graduates field

Mr. Mahanthesh S Kowjalagi

Northwest graduate field

Mr. Sankanur S. V

western graduates Field

Mr. Boje Gowada

Southwest Teacher's Field

Mr. Shrikante Gowada

South graduate Field

Mr. Basavaraj S. Horatti

West Teacher's Field

Mr. Arun Shahapur

Northwest Teacher's Field

Mr. Marithibbegowda

South Teacher's Field

Mr. R. Prasanna Kumar

Local Organizations Field

Mr. Shrinivas Mane

Local Organizations Field

Mr. Pradeep Shettar

Local Organizations Field

Mr. Sandesh Nagaraj

Local Organizations Field

Mr. R. Dharmasen

Local Organizations Field

Mr. Mahantesh M. KavatagiMat

Local Organizations Field

Mr. Vivek Rao Patil

Local Organizations Field

Mr. M. P. Sunil Subramani

Local Organizations Field

Mr. M. K.Pranesh

Local Organizations Field

Mr. Kota Shrinivas Pujari

Local Organizations Field

Mr. K. Pratapachandra Shetty

Local Organizations Field

Mr. Shrikanth L Gotnekar

Local Organizations Field

Mr. Gopala Swamy

Local Organizations Field

Non-authoritative members Appointed to malenadu area development board

Shri N. Shekharappa

Ambaragoppa,Shikaripura, Shivamogga

Shri H. R. Ashok Nayak

Angadi Village, Soraba, Shivamogga

Shri B. H. Raghavendra

Bhimanakone, Sagara, Shivamogga

Shri T. B. Jagadeesh

Shivamogga

Shri Rama Ameen Pacchanadi

Pacchanadi, Mangaluru

Smt. Sudhamani Boraiah

Yadehalli Village, Bhadravathi, Shivamogga

Shri Mahadevappa A. K

Yadehalli Village, Bhadravathi, Shivamogga

Shri Ganesha Naika

Hirekeruru, Haveri

Shri A. Jayarama Bandari

Siddapura Village, Kundapura, Udupi